Website Banner

2020 Committee Appointments

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Click here to view 2020 Committee Appointments
Click here to view 2020 Committee Briefings and Meeting Schedule

 

Felicia A Moore, President
Councilmember Michael Julian Bond, President Pro Tempore
Foris Webb III, Municipal ClerkVanessa Waldon, Deputy Clerk
Theo Pace, Council Staff Director; Santana Kempson-Wright, Deputy Council Staff Director


2020 Council Committees
Membership, Meetings/Briefings Schedule

City Utilities Committee
Natalyn Mosby Archibong - Chair

Andrea L. Boone
Dustin Hillis
J.P. Matzigkeit
Joyce M. Sheperd
Howard Shook
Cleta Winslow

Zoning Committee
Carla Smith- Chair

Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Dustin Hillis
Marci Collier Overstreet
Cleta Winslow

Briefing: None
Meeting: Tuesday 10:00 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Jared Evans
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson
Briefing: None
Meeting: Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
   

Community Development/Human Services
Matt Westmoreland - Chair

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Michael Julian Bond
Antonio Brown
Amir R. Farokhi
Joyce M. Sheperd
Carla Smith

Finance / Executive
Jennifer N. Ide - Chair

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Joyce Sheperd
Howard Shook
Andre Dickens
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland

Briefing: None
Meeting: Tuesday 12:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Briefing: None
Meeting: Wednesday 1:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson-Wright
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson
   

Public Safety Committee
Joyce M. Sheperd - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Andrea L. Boone
Amir R. Farokhi
Dustin Hillis
Carla Smith
Cleta Winslow

Committee on Council
J.P. Matzigkeit - Chair 

Michael Julian Bond
Jennifer N. Ide
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Marci Collier Overstreet
Antonio Brown

Briefing: Monday 2:00 p.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 3:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Jazmine Tell
Briefing: None
Meeting: Monday 11:15 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Jared Evans
Legislative Assistant: Jazmine Tell
   

Transportation Committee
Andre Dickens - Chair

Jennifer Ide
Antonio Brown
Amir Farokhi
Marci Collier Overstreet
J.P. Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland

Committee Chairs
Felicia A. Moore - Council President

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Joyce M. Sheperd
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland
Carla Smith

Briefing: None
Meeting: Wednesday, 10:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: Jazmine Tell
Meeting: Monday 9:30 a.m.