Website Banner

2019 Committee Appointments

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

Click here to view 2019 Committee Appointments
Click here to view 2019 Committee Briefings and Meeting Schedule

 

Felicia A Moore, President
Councilmember Cleta Winslow, President Pro Tempore
Foris Webb III, Municipal ClerkVanessa Waldon, Deputy Clerk
Theo Pace, Council Staff Director; Santana Kempson-Wright, Deputy Council Staff Director


2019 Council Committees
Membership, Meetings/Briefings Schedule

City Utilities Committee
JP Matzigkeit - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Joyce Sheperd
Howard Shook
Carla Smith
Cleta Winslow
Dustin Hillis

Zoning Committee
Carla Smith- Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Andrea L. Boone
Jennifer N. Ide
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Marci Collier Overstreet

Briefing: Tuesday 9:00 a.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
Meeting: Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
   

Community Development/Human Services
Natalyn Archibong - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Dustin R. Hillis
Marci Collier Overstreet
Joyce Sheperd
Matt Westmoreland
Antonio Brown

Finance / Executive
Howard Shook - Chair

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland

Meeting: Tuesday 12:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Briefing: Monday 1:00 p.m.
Meeting: Wednesday 1:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson-Wright
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson
Legislative Assistant: Jazmine Tell
   

Public Safety Committee
Dustin R. Hillis - Chair

J.P. Matzigkeit
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Marci Collier Overstreet
Howard Shook
Antonio Brown

Committee on Council
Jennifer N. Ide - Chair 

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Matt Westmoreland
Antonio Brown

Meeting: Tuesday 3:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson 
Meeting: Monday 11:15 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
   

Transportation Committee
Andre Dickens - Chair

Jennifer Ide
Joyce Shepherd
Amir Farokhi
Marci Collier Overstreet
Carla Smith
Matt Westmoreland

Committee Chairs
Felicia A. Moore - Council President

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Dustin R. Hillis
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Howard Shook
Carla Smith

Meeting: Wednesday 10:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Meeting: Monday 9:30 a.m.