Show/Hide
Website Banner

2019 Committee Appointments

Print

Click here to view 2019 Committee Appointments

 

Felicia A Moore, President
Councilmember Cleta Winslow, President Pro Tempore
Foris Webb III, Municipal ClerkVanessa Waldon, Deputy Clerk
Theo Pace, Council Staff Director; Santana Kempson-Wright, Deputy Council Staff Director


2019 Council Committees
Membership, Meetings/Briefings Schedule

City Utilities Committee
JP Matzigkeit - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Joyce Sheperd
Howard Shook
Carla Smith
Cleta Winslow
Dustin Hillis

Zoning Committee
Carla Smith- Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Andrea L. Boone
Jennifer N. Ide
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Marci Collier Overstreet

Briefing: Tuesday 9:00 a.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
Meeting: Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
   

Community Development/Human Services
Natalyn Archibong - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Dustin R. Hillis
Marci Collier Overstreet
Joyce Sheperd
Matt Westmoreland
Antonio Brown

Finance / Executive
Howard Shook - Chair

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland

Meeting: Tuesday 12:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Briefing: Monday 1:00 p.m.
Meeting: Wednesday 1:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson-Wright
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson
Legislative Assistant: Jazmine Tell
   

Public Safety Committee
Dustin R. Hillis - Chair

J.P. Matzigkeit
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Marci Collier Overstreet
Howard Shook
Antonio Brown

Committee on Council
Jennifer N. Ide - Chair 

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Matt Westmoreland
Antonio Brown

Meeting: Tuesday 3:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson 
Meeting: Monday 11:15 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
   

Transportation Committee
Andre Dickens - Chair

Jennifer Ide
Joyce Shepherd
Amir Farokhi
Marci Collier Overstreet
Carla Smith
Matt Westmoreland

Committee Chairs
Felicia A. Moore - Council President

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Dustin R. Hillis
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Howard Shook
Carla Smith

Meeting: Wednesday 10:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Meeting: Monday 9:30 a.m.