Website Banner

2018 Committee Appointments

Print

Click here to view 2018 Committee Appointments

 

Felicia A Moore, President
Councilmember Andre Dickens, President Pro Tempore
Rhonda Dauphin Johnson, Municipal Clerk - Foris Webb III, Deputy Clerk
Theo Pace, Council Staff Director


2018 COUNCIL COMMITTEES – Membership, Meetings/Briefings Schedule

City Utilities Committee
JP Matzigkeit - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Joyce Sheperd - VC
Howard Shook
Carla Smith
Cleta Winslow
Ivory Lee Young, Jr.

Zoning Committee
Ivory Lee Young, Jr. - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Andrea L. Boone
Jennifer N. Ide
Howard Shook
Carla Smith
Cleta Winslow

Briefing: Tuesday 9:00 a.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
Briefing: Monday 11:00 a.m.
Meeting: Wednesday 9:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
   

Community Development/Human Services
Natalyn Archibong - Chair

Amir Farokhi - VC
Dustin R. Hillis
Marci Collier Overstreet
Joyce Sheperd
Matt Westmoreland
Ivory Lee Young, Jr.

Finance / Executive
Howard Shook - Chair

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Matt Westmoreland

Briefing: Tuesday 12:00 p.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 12:30 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Corrine Lindo
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Briefing: Monday 1:00 p.m.
Meeting: Wednesday 1:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Theo Pace
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson
Legislative Assistant: Charlene Parker
   

Public Safety Committee
Dustin R. Hillis - Chair

Michael Julian Bond
Andrea L. Boone
Andre Dickens
Marci Collier Overstreet
Joyce Sheperd
Cleta Winslow

Committee on Council
Jennifer N. Ide - Chair 

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Amir Farokhi
Cleta Winslow
Matt Westmoreland
Ivory Lee Young, Jr.

Briefing: Tuesday 2:30 p.m.
Meeting: Tuesday 3:00 p.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: David Johnson 
Briefing: Monday 9:00 a.m.
Meeting: Monday 11:15 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Julia Pulidindi
Legislative Assistant: Angela Hunter-Campbell
   

Transportation Committee
Andre Dickens - Chair

Natalyn Archibong
Amir Farokhi
Dustin R. Hillis
JP Matzigkeit
Marci Collier Overstreet
Carla Smith

Committee Chairs
Felicia A. Moore - Council President

Natalyn Mosby Archibong
Andre Dickens
Dustin R. Hillis
Jennifer N. Ide
JP Matzigkeit
Howard Shook
Ivory Lee Young, Jr.

Briefing: Tuesday 2:00 p.m.
Meeting: Wednesday 10:30 a.m.
Policy Analyst: Santana Kempson Wright
Legislative Assistant: Wasonna Griffin
Meeting: Monday 9:30 a.m.